Key Shareholders

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 11,182,750 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 1p each ("Ordinary Shares"), each share having equal voting rights.

The Company holds 231,300 Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 10,951,450.

As at 1 December 2018 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3% have been notified to the Company.

ShareholderNumber of Ordinary Shares HeldOrdinary Shares as % of Issued Share Capital
Andrew J Grant3,026,40527.63%
Jane Grant1,126,23910.28%
Florence E Grant1,057,3499.65%
N J W Kerven & Family845,2747.71%
Miton Group Plc612,5005.59%
Lionel G Grant507,4594.63%

In accordance with the AIM Rule 26 in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands is 39.90%. This percentage comprises the holdings of Directors and their related parties, and shares held in treasury.

There are no restrictions on the transfer of AIM securities. The company has not applied or agreed to have its securities admitted or traded to any other exchange or trading platform.